Saint Luke Calendar
Sun 02/25Mon 02/26Tue 02/27Wed 02/28Thu 02/29Fri 03/01Sat 03/02
12:01 AM SECOND SUNDAY IN LENT

9:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

10:00 AM Worship (Hybrid)

11:00 AM Congregation Luncheon and Service Project

5:00 PM San Lucas Misa (Hybrid)

5:00 PM AA

6:00 PM Reception

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 PM Finance Committee (Zoom)

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

1:30 PM Program Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

7:00 AM LENTEN DEVOTION (Online)

7:00 AM Lenten Devotion

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

10:00 AM CDS Chapel

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:00 PM Lenten Worship

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 03/03Mon 03/04Tue 03/05Wed 03/06Thu 03/07Fri 03/08Sat 03/09
12:01 AM THIRD SUNDAY IN LENT

8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsal

8:15 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

3:30 PM Girl Scouts

5:00 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

1:30 PM Program Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

7:00 AM LENTEN DEVOTION (Online)

7:00 AM Lenten Devotion

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

10:00 AM CDS Chapel

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:00 PM Lenten Worship

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

8:30 AM Men's Grouup

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 03/10Mon 03/11Tue 03/12Wed 03/13Thu 03/14Fri 03/15Sat 03/16
12:01 AM FOURTH SUNDAY IN LENT

8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

5:00 PM San Lucas Misa (Hybrid)

5:00 PM AA

6:00 PM Reception

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

8:00 AM CDS Classses

9:30 AM CDS Puppet Show

10:00 AM Mary/Martha Circle (Hybrid)

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

7:00 AM LENTEN DEVOTION (Online)

7:00 AM Lenten Devotion

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

10:00 AM CDS Chapel

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:00 PM Lenten Worship

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

12:00 PM Food Ministry

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

9:30 AM Quilters

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 03/17Mon 03/18Tue 03/19Wed 03/20Thu 03/21Fri 03/22Sat 03/23
12:01 AM FIFTH SUNDAY IN LENT

8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Special Congregation Meeting (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

10:10 AM Making Connections 2.0

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

3:30 PM Girl Scouts

5:00 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

1:30 PM Program Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

7:00 AM LENTEN DEVOTION (Online)

7:00 AM Lenten Devotion

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

10:00 AM CDS Chapel

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:00 PM Lenten Worship

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

7:00 PM Book & Video Discussion Group

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 03/24Mon 03/25Tue 03/26Wed 03/27Thu 03/28Fri 03/29Sat 03/30
12:01 AM SUNDAY OF THE PASSION/PALM SUNDAY

7:00 AM Reformation Bells Rehearsal

8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

5:00 PM San Lucas Misa (Hybrid)

5:00 PM AA

6:00 PM Reception

12:01 AM MONDAY IN HOLY WEEK

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

12:01 AM TUESDAY IN HOLY WEEK

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

12:01 AM WEDNESDAY IN HOLY WEEK

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

7:00 AM Lenten Devotion

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

10:00 AM CDS Chapel

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

12:01 AM MAUNDY THURSDAY

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

6:00 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

12:01 AM GOOD FRIDAY

8:00 AM CDS Classes

12:00 PM Good Friday Service (Hybrid)

5:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

7:00 PM Seven Last Words of Christ (Hybrid)

12:01 AM HOLY SATURDAY

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 03/31Mon 04/01Tue 04/02Wed 04/03Thu 04/04Fri 04/05Sat 04/06
12:01 AM RESURRECTION OF OUR LORD

7:00 AM Reformation Bells Rehearsal

8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

3:30 PM Girl Scouts

5:00 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

1:30 PM Program Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

7:00 AM Lenten Devotion

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

10:00 AM CDS Chapel

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 04/07Mon 04/08Tue 04/09Wed 04/10Thu 04/11Fri 04/12Sat 04/13
8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:15 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

12:30 PM Genesis Bells Rehearsal

5:00 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

8:00 AM CDS Classses

10:00 AM Mary/Martha Circle (Hybrid)

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

10:00 AM CDS Chapel

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

8:30 AM Men's Grouup

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 04/14Mon 04/15Tue 04/16Wed 04/17Thu 04/18Fri 04/19Sat 04/20
8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

12:30 PM Genesis Bells Rehearsal

3:30 PM Girl Scouts

5:00 PM San Lucas Misa (Hybrid)

5:00 PM AA

6:00 PM Reception

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

7:00 PM ESL Class

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

1:30 PM Program Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:00 PM ESL Class

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

12:00 PM Food Ministry

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 04/21Mon 04/22Tue 04/23Wed 04/24Thu 04/25Fri 04/26Sat 04/27
8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

12:30 PM Genesis Bells Rehearsal

5:00 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

7:00 PM Book & Video Discussion Group

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

9:30 AM Quilters

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 04/28Mon 04/29Tue 04/30Wed 05/01Thu 05/02Fri 05/03Sat 05/04
8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

12:30 PM Genesis Bells Rehearsal

3:30 PM Girl Scouts

5:00 PM San Lucas Misa (Hybrid)

5:00 PM AA

6:00 PM Reception

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

8:00 AM CDS Classses

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

1:30 PM Program Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

1:00 PM CDS Aftercare

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 05/05Mon 05/06Tue 05/07Wed 05/08Thu 05/09Fri 05/10Sat 05/11
8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:15 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

12:30 PM Genesis Bells Rehearsal

5:00 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

8:00 AM CDS Classses

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

8:30 AM Men's Grouup

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 05/12Mon 05/13Tue 05/14Wed 05/15Thu 05/16Fri 05/17Sat 05/18
8:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsl

8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

3:30 PM Girl Scouts

5:00 PM San Lucas Misa (Hybrid)

5:00 PM AA

6:00 PM Reception

8:00 AM CDS Classes

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

8:00 AM CDS Classses

10:00 AM Mary/Martha Circle (Hybrid)

1:30 PM Program Staff Meeting

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

12:00 PM Food Ministry

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

9:30 AM Quilters

10:00 AM Choristers RSMC Program

10:00 AM RSCM Choristers Rehearsal

11:00 AM Al-Anon

Sun 05/19Mon 05/20Tue 05/21Wed 05/22Thu 05/23Fri 05/24Sat 05/25
8:00 AM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:45 AM Worship (Hybrid)

10:00 AM Sunday School

10:00 AM SLSHY

10:00 AM Affirmation of Baptism Class

10:00 AM Up for Discussion (Hybrid)

11:15 AM Worship (Hybrid)

12:30 PM Annual Meeting

5:00 PM RSCM Choristers Rehearsal

5:00 PM AA

5:00 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

8:00 AM CDS Classes

4:00 PM After School Art Program - Langley Park

6:00 PM Yoga

8:00 AM CDS Classses

4:00 PM Piano Lessons

7:00 PM Reformation Bells

7:00 PM Girl Scouts

7:00 AM Zoom Faith Connections

8:00 AM CDS Classes

10:00 AM Women in Community

3:00 PM En Camino: Children's Tutor Program

5:30 PM Choristers RSMC Program

7:30 PM AA

7:30 PM Schola Cantorum Rehearsal

6:30 AM Parking Lot Ministry - Langley Park

8:00 AM CDS Classes

2:45 PM Caring Project: Children's Tutor Program

7:30 PM Centering Prayer Zoom

8:30 PM AA

8:00 AM CDS Classes

7:00 PM Book & Video Discussion Group

8:00 AM Food Distribution: Langley Park

9:30 AM AA

11:00 AM Al-Anon