Saint Luke Calendar   
Sun 8/18 Mon 8/19 Tue 8/20 Wed 8/21 Thu 8/22 Fri 8/23 Sat 8/24
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

5:00 PM  AA

8:30 AM  CDS CPR/First Aid Training

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

6:00 PM  Yoga

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

12:30 PM  OA

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia Bible Study

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  CDS Board Meeting

8:00 AM  CDS Teacher Planning/Prep Time

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

8:00 AM  CDS Teacher Planning/Prep Day

8:00 AM  Augsburg Bells Retreat

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 8/25 Mon 8/26 Tue 8/27 Wed 8/28 Thu 8/29 Fri 8/30 Sat 8/31
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

3:00 PM  Bishop Graham Celebration

4:00 PM  Bishop Graham Reception

5:00 PM  AA

8:00 AM  CDS Staff Training

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:30 AM  All Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

8:00 AM  CDS Staff Planning/Prep Day

12:30 PM  OA

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

5:00 PM  CDS Open House

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 9/1 Mon 9/2 Tue 9/3 Wed 9/4 Thu 9/5 Fri 9/6 Sat 9/7
7:00 AM  + Fair Trade Sunday +

9:00 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

5:00 PM  AA

12:01 PM  LABOR DAY - OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia WELCA Bible Study

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:00 AM  Fair Trade Set Up

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 9/8 Mon 9/9 Tue 9/10 Wed 9/11 Thu 9/12 Fri 9/13 Sat 9/14
12:01 AM  Gods Work. Our Hands. Sunday

9:00 AM  Confirmation Parent Meeting

9:00 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Holy Communion/Council Installation

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa en Espanol

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Mary-Martha Bible Study

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

5:00 PM  CDS Parents Back to School Night

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

8:30 AM  Men's Bible Study & Breakfast

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 9/15 Mon 9/16 Tue 9/17 Wed 9/18 Thu 9/19 Fri 9/20 Sat 9/21
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  San Lucas Service of Prayer and Healing

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

7:00 PM  Worship and Music Committee

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Finance Committee

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:30 AM  Montgomery Conference

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:00 AM  Advance Retreat

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

9:30 AM  Quilters and Prayer Shawl Knitters

Sun 9/22 Mon 9/23 Tue 9/24 Wed 9/25 Thu 9/26 Fri 9/27 Sat 9/28
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  Wickre Organ Concert

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa En Espanol

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Committee on Staff

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

5:00 PM  Council Retreat

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

9:30 AM  Synod Stewardship Team

Sun 9/29 Mon 9/30 Tue 10/1 Wed 10/2 Thu 10/3 Fri 10/4 Sat 10/5
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia WELCA Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

5:30 PM  MLC Dinner

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:00 AM  Fair Trade Set Up

9:00 AM  Forgotten Luther III Rehearsal

9:00 AM  Celebration of Children;s Ministries

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 10/6 Mon 10/7 Tue 10/8 Wed 10/9 Thu 10/10 Fri 10/11 Sat 10/12
7:00 AM  + Fair Trade Sunday +

9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

5:30 PM  Stewardship Team

6:00 PM  Yoga

7:00 PM  Congregation Council

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Mary-Martha Bible Study

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

8:30 AM  Men's Bible Study & Breakfast

9:00 AM  What a Bunch of Characters Retreat

9:00 AM  Cornflakes and Pickles Retreat

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 10/13 Mon 10/14 Tue 10/15 Wed 10/16 Thu 10/17 Fri 10/18 Sat 10/19
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa en Espanol

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

8:30 AM  CDS Staff Training

10:00 AM  Finance Committee

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:30 AM  Montgomery Conference

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

9:30 AM  Quilters and Prayer Shawl Knitters

Sun 10/20 Mon 10/21 Tue 10/22 Wed 10/23 Thu 10/24 Fri 10/25 Sat 10/26
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  San Lucas Service of Prayer and Healing

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

7:00 PM  Worship and Music Committee

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

12:01 AM  Saint Luke Accademy FLIII

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

12:01 AM  Saint Luke Accedemy FLIII

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 10/27 Mon 10/28 Tue 10/29 Wed 10/30 Thu 10/31 Fri 11/1 Sat 11/2
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa En Espanol

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

6:00 PM  Yoga

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

5:30 PM  Sarah Lydia Bible Study

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:00 AM  Fair Trade Set Up

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 11/3 Mon 11/4 Tue 11/5 Wed 11/6 Thu 11/7 Fri 11/8 Sat 11/9
7:00 AM  + Fair Trade Sunday +

9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  All Saints Choral Evensong

7:30 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:30 AM  Organ Rehearsal

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

5:30 PM  Stewardship Team

6:00 PM  Yoga

7:00 PM  Congregation Council

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  OA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  OA

4:00 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia WELCA Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

5:30 PM  MLC Dinner

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

8:30 AM  Men's Bible Study & Breakfast

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA