Saint Luke Calendar   
Sun 10/20 Mon 10/21 Tue 10/22 Wed 10/23 Thu 10/24 Fri 10/25 Sat 10/26
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion/Baptism

11:30 AM  Walkthrough for FL III

11:30 AM  Pumpkin Decorating and Potluck Luncheon

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:00 AM  Lock Down Drill

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

1:30 PM  CDS Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

11:00 AM  FL III

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Book & Video

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

10:00 AM  FL III Set up

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  FL III Set Up

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  FL III Set Up

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

4:00 PM  Forgotten Luther III

7:00 AM  Forgotten Luther III

Sun 10/27 Mon 10/28 Tue 10/29 Wed 10/30 Thu 10/31 Fri 11/1 Sat 11/2
12:01 AM  REFORMATION SUNDAY

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Holy Communion/Bible Presentation Sunday

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa En Espanol

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:00 AM  CDS Pumpkin Patch

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

7:00 PM  Worship and Music Committee

8:00 AM  CDS Pumpkin Patch

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah Lydia Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 11/3 Mon 11/4 Tue 11/5 Wed 11/6 Thu 11/7 Fri 11/8 Sat 11/9
12:01 AM  ALL SAINTS SUNDAY

9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  First Holy Communion Workshop

11:45 AM  Pastor Communion Workshop

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  All Saints Choral Evensong

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

5:30 PM  Stewardship Team

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  Congregation Council

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

8:00 AM  CDS Pumpkin Patch

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  Committee on Staff

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia WELCA Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

6:30 PM  MLC Pizza

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

8:00 AM  CDS Shelter in Bieber Hall

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

8:30 AM  Men's Bible Study & Breakfast

9:00 AM  Fair Trade Set Up

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 11/10 Mon 11/11 Tue 11/12 Wed 11/13 Thu 11/14 Fri 11/15 Sat 11/16
8:00 AM  Fair Trade

8:00 AM  Mitten Tree

9:00 AM  Holy Communion/First Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa en Espanol

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Mary-Martha Bible Study

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:00 PM  Hallowood Committee

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Youth Handbell Festival

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:00 AM  Quilt Dedication Set-up

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

9:30 AM  Quilters and Prayer Shawl Knitters

Sun 11/17 Mon 11/18 Tue 11/19 Wed 11/20 Thu 11/21 Fri 11/22 Sat 11/23
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:00 AM  Quilt Dedication

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  College Care Packages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

11:30 AM  Youth Decoration Project

11:45 AM  WELCA Fall Luncheon

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  San Lucas Service of Prayer and Healing

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:00 AM  Fire Drill

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

1:30 PM  CDS Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

7:00 PM  Worship and Music Committee

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Finance Committee

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

10:00 AM  CDS Pre-K Native American Presentation

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Flying Ox Cafe

7:30 PM  Presentation

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

12:01 AM  OFFICE CLOSED

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

6:00 PM  SLSHY: ESCAPE ROOM FELLOWSHIP EVENT

Sun 11/24 Mon 11/25 Tue 11/26 Wed 11/27 Thu 11/28 Fri 11/29 Sat 11/30
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

11:30 AM  Thanksgiving Basket Service Project

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa En Espanol

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Thanksgiving Basket Distribution

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Thanksgiving Basket Distribution

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

12:01 AM  THANKSGIVING DAY - OFFICE CLOSED

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 12/1 Mon 12/2 Tue 12/3 Wed 12/4 Thu 12/5 Fri 12/6 Sat 12/7
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

5:30 PM  Stewardship Team

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  Congregation Council

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

3:30 PM  Special Service at Riderwood

7:00 PM  Book & Video

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

7:00 AM  Tree Lighting

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Pastor Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia WELCA Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

6:30 PM  MLC Pizza

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

8:00 AM  Lock Down Drill

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Pastor Chapel

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

10:30 AM  Christmas Caroling

Sun 12/8 Mon 12/9 Tue 12/10 Wed 12/11 Thu 12/12 Fri 12/13 Sat 12/14
8:00 AM  Fair Trade

9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

5:00 PM  AA

5:00 PM  Misa en Espanol

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

8:00 AM  Fire Drill

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

1:30 PM  CDS Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  NAMI-Family-to-Family Class

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Mary-Martha Bible Study

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

8:30 AM  Men's Bible Study & Breakfast

9:00 AM  Fair Trade Set Up

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

10:00 AM  Festival of Nine Lessons and Carols Rehearsal

Sun 12/15 Mon 12/16 Tue 12/17 Wed 12/18 Thu 12/19 Fri 12/20 Sat 12/21
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Sunday School Gathering

1:00 PM  Sunday Hospitality

5:00 PM  San Lucas Service of Prayer and Healing

5:00 PM  A Festival of Nine Lessons and Carols

5:00 PM  AA

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

6:30 PM  Festival of Nine Lessons and Carols Reception

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  Worship and Music Committee

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Finance Committee

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:00 PM  CDS 3's Christmas Program

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:15 AM  CDS Pre-K Closing Worship & Reception

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

7:00 PM  SLSHY: Cookie Bake Lockin

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

10:00 AM  Christmas Cookie Decorating

Sun 12/22 Mon 12/23 Tue 12/24 Wed 12/25 Thu 12/26 Fri 12/27 Sat 12/28
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

11:30 AM  Creche Rehearsal

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

1:00 PM  Sunday Hospitality

5:00 PM  Misa En Espanol

5:00 PM  AA

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

12:00 AM  + CHRISTMAS EVE +

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

2:00 PM  SLSHY: Luminarie Service Project

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

4:00 PM  Creche Service

5:00 PM  Creche Service

6:30 PM  Lessons and Carols

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

8:00 PM  Misa Navideņa

9:30 PM  Lessons and Carols

10:00 PM  Festival Worship

12:01 AM  OFFICE CLOSED

12:01 AM  + CHRISTMAS DAY +

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

10:00 AM  Women in Community

11:00 AM  Holy Communion

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 12/29 Mon 12/30 Tue 12/31 Wed 1/1 Thu 1/2 Fri 1/3 Sat 1/4
9:00 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

10:30 AM  Christian Education for All Ages

10:30 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

1:00 PM  Sunday Hospitality

5:00 PM  AA

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

6:00 PM  Yoga

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

12:01 AM  + NEW YEAR'S DAY - OFFICE CLOSED +

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Sarah-Lydia WELCA Bible Study

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

6:30 PM  MLC Pizza

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

9:00 AM  Fair Trade Set Up

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

Sun 1/5 Mon 1/6 Tue 1/7 Wed 1/8 Thu 1/9 Fri 1/10 Sat 1/11
7:00 AM  + Fair Trade Sunday +

8:15 AM  Holy Communion

9:30 AM  Faith Formation for All Ages

9:30 AM  LaSagrada Pick Up

11:00 AM  Holy Communion

12:00 PM  Augsburg Bell Choir

1:00 PM  Sunday Hospitality

5:00 PM  AA

6:00 PM  Reformation Bell Choir

12:01 AM  EPIPHANY

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

1:30 PM  Staff Meeting

4:30 PM  Piano Lessons

5:30 PM  Stewardship Team

6:00 PM  Yoga

6:30 PM  Girl Scouts Troop 2849

7:00 PM  Congregation Council

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

1:30 PM  Centering Prayer

3:15 PM  Piano Lesssons

7:00 PM  Ensemble Bells

7:00 PM  Girl Scout Troop 6275

7:00 PM  OA

7:00 AM  Faith Connections

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

10:00 AM  Women in Community

12:30 PM  OA

4:15 PM  Cherub Choir

4:30 PM  Novice and Genesis Bells

5:00 PM  Choristers

5:30 PM  Martin Luther Choir

6:00 PM  San Lucas Bible Study

6:30 PM  Souper Sandwich

7:00 PM  Young Adult Support Group NAMI

7:30 PM  Schola Cantorum

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

9:30 AM  CDS Chapel

12:00 PM  Food Pantry

7:30 PM  Centering Prayer

8:30 PM  AA

8:00 AM  Shelter in Bieber Hall

9:00 AM  CDS Classes

12:30 PM  A.R.T.S. Anonymous

8:30 AM  Men's Bible Study & Breakfast

9:15 AM  Alanon

9:30 AM  AA

5:30 PM  Chili Cook-Off and Game Night